Rye Country Day School AP Achievers

One hundred Rye Country Day students have been recognized by the College Board’s 2011 Advanced Placement Program for outstanding achievement on the college-level Advanced Placement Exams.

Published October 21, 2011 4:26 PM
2 min read

0:00

rcdsthumbOne hundred Rye Country Day students have been recognized by the College Board’s 2011 Advanced Placement Program for outstanding achievement on the college-level Advanced Placement Exams.

 

rcdsOne hundred Rye Country Day students have been recognized by the College Board’s 2011 Advanced Placement Program for outstanding achievement on the college-level Advanced Placement Exams.

 

National AP Scholars (having received grades of “4” or higher on eight or more AP Exams): Harrison Baker, Paula Berenguer, Pauline Chiquet, Hadley Chu, Christine Cunningham, Marisol Dahl, Paul Fanto, Carson Hele, Soma Kobayashi, John Massad, William Mills, Cody Nilsen, Venedikt Sorkin.

 

AP Scholars with Distinction (grades of “3” or higher on five or more AP Exams): Yawer Amin, Nicole Aronson, Harrison Baker, Samisha Bansal, Paula Berenguer, Caroline Breinin, Liberty Buttenwieser, Pauline Chiquet, Hadley Chu, Brian Connor, Samantha Coughlin, Christine Cunningham, Marisol Dahl, Abigail Doud, Thomas Dunn, Emily Eng, Paul Fanto, Christopher Farley, Thomas Galluccio, Jessica Hanway, Carson Hele, Ryan Herbst, Brenton Howland, Dustin Incle, Jonathan Kligman, Soma Kobayashi, Devon Kraus, Swathi Krishnan, Isabel Kurzner, Nicholas Lattanzio, Donald Lovejoy, John Massad, Anders Mikkelsen, William Mills, Andrew Mollerus, Cody Nilsen, Michael Rosenfeld, Jacqueline Sandling, Lucy Sandwick, Carina Sarda, Lauren Schumaker, Venedikt Sorkin, Rebecca Summerfield, Avery Waite, Donovan Whitter, Andrew Wong, Alinah Zamir.

 

AP Scholars with Honor (grades of “3” or higher on four or more AP Exams): Caroline Andryc, David Cho, Taryn Clary, Alexander Donovan, Jenna Frank, Jonathan Karp, Nicole Kaye, Charles Krause, Marie Kurahashi-Sofue, Jonathan Lassman, Matthew Lee, Charlotte Lovejoy, Colin McDade, Samantha Shapiro, Samantha Stavis, Sarah Taleb, Jake Wright.

 

AP Scholars (grades of “3” or higher on three or more AP Exams): Daniel Alderson Smith, Skye Aresty, Ian Baine, Elizabeth Baker, Catherine Cole, Brandyn Dougan, Andrew Farber, Samuel Fleischman, Alyssa Gold, Samuel Gordon, Owen Gray, Kevin Hatch, Lindsay Hughson, Helen Kennedy, Robert Klein, Fuyuki Kurahashi-Sofue, Adam Loewentheil, Paige Mandy, Ellen Marcus, Daniel Martinez, Meghan McDonough, Alexandra Montgomery, Meghan Nayyar, Timothy Peterson, Andrew Razman, Emily Sacher, Reid Secondo, Amanda Shulman, Tyler Spring, Robert Stevens, Nina Stoupnitzky, Amelia Strauss, Caroline Watson, Matthew Weissman, Sarah Wieman, Ashley Wolitzer.

Congratulations to one and all!

Filed Under:
Subscribe and get freshly baked articles. Join the community!
Begin typing your search above and press return to search. Press Esc to cancel.

rajbet app

rajbet india

lottoland asia

lottoland india

dafabet login

dafabet app

4rabet login

khelo24bet login

rummy gold

rummy glee

teen patti

teen patti gold

teen patti joy

teen patti master

rummy modern

andar bahar

dafabet

bonus new member

gullybet

IPLWin

IPLWin

tk88

tk88

thienhabet

thienhabet

Dbbet

Nagad88

Babu88

Six6s

Bhaggo

Elonbet